Views: 4 Author: Site Editor Publish Time: 2020-10-26 Origin: Site Inquire
The steady growth of surfactants in the world provides a good external environment for the development and growth of cosmetics industry, and the requirements for product structure, variety, performance and technology are also higher and higher. Therefore, it is necessary to systematically develop safe, mild, biodegradable and special surfactants to provide theoretical basis for the development and application of new products. To focus on the development of glycoside surfactants, we can develop a variety of polyols and alcohol surfactants; systematic research and development of soybean phospholipid surfactants; development of a series of sucrose fatty acid vinegar products, strengthen the research of compounding technology, and expand the application range of existing products. Emulsification is the phenomenon that makes the water-insoluble substances uniformly emulsified and forms emulsion. Emulsifiers are mainly used in cosmetics to produce paste and emulsion. It can be used as emulsifier of soap type (O type), and it can be used to emulsify soap like oil with low viscosity. For the frost with a large amount of oil phase, the emulsion is mostly w / O type, and natural lanolin with large water absorption and viscosity can be selected for emulsification. At present, non-ionic emulsifier is widely used because of its safety and low irritation. A kind of
The phenomenon of increasing solubility of slightly soluble or insoluble substances is called solubilization. When the surfactant is added to water, the surface tension of water will decrease sharply, and then the micelles of surfactant molecules will be formed. The concentration of surfactant used to form micelles is called critical micelle concentration. When the concentration of surfactant reaches the critical micelle concentration, the micelles can attract oil or solid particles to one end of the lipophilic group, thus increasing the solubility of micro soluble or insoluble substances. In cosmetics, solubilizer is mainly used in the production of cosmetic water, hair oil and hair tonic. Because of the difference in structure and polarity, the solubilization of oil-based components in cosmetics, such as spices, Oils and oil-soluble vitamins, is also different, so it is necessary to select suitable surfactants as solubilizers. For example, the solubilization object of cosmetic water is perfume, oil and medicament, so alkyl polyoxyethylene ether can be used to solubilize.
In addition, the amphoteric derivatives of castor oil have good solubility to perfume oil and vegetable oil, and this kind of surfactant has no eye irritation, so it is suitable for the preparation of non irritating shampoo and other cosmetics.
Shijiazhuang City Horizon Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd
Address:12th Floor of DongSheng Plaza,No 158 of PingAn North Street,Shijiazhuang City,Hebei Province,China
Factory:ChengNan Industrial Park,Yuanshi Town,Shijiazhuang City,Hebei Province,China