Fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether is a typical representative of nonionic surfactants. It has many varieties, low price, good surface properties, such as good wettability and emulsifying properties, can resist hard water, and can be used for low temperature. Washing, easy to biodegrade, is widely used in different fields such as pesticides, medicine, printing and dyeing, coatings, petroleum, cosmetics. AEO (fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether) has excellent biodegradability and low temperature performance; it is not suitable for washing synthetic fiber, it is suitable for washing powder and liquid detergent formula; low. According to foreign forecasts, the amount of AEO (fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether) will continue to grow and may become the dominant in household detergents.